The Court also noted that neither policy charged a premium for UIM coverage. Moreover, the Court reasoned that the change in policy number and the lack of language in the renewal policy stating that UIM coverage was “Rejected” did not amount to a reduction in coverage. Second, the Court noted that Nationwide complied with the statutory requirements for a UIM waiver to remain valid when issuing a renewal. MVFRL section 1731 provides that “on policies in which either uninsured or underinsured coverage has been rejected, the policy renewals must contain notice in prominent type that the policy does not provide protection against damages caused by uninsured or underinsured motorists.”  Here, prior to the “One Product Initiative” renewal, Nationwide sent Plaintiffs a notice informing them of the policy number change which Plaintiffs acknowledged they received. This was sufficient notice pursuant to the statute for the validity of the UIM waiver to remain intact.